175 3rd Ave S Bayport, MN 55003
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
703
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 3rd Ave S, Bayport, MN 55003 and is currently estimated at $267,169, approximately $380 per square foot. 175 3rd Ave S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Oak-Land Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,580 | $261,100 | $110,000 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $262,100 | $125,000 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $3 | $239,000 | $118,400 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $3 | $207,100 | $102,500 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3 | $182,500 | $82,000 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $3 | $175,700 | $73,700 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $3 | $156,700 | $67,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $3 | $146,600 | $58,300 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $3 | $134,000 | $55,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map