175 Alaric Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $415,058
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Alaric Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $385,015, approximately $204 per square foot. 175 Alaric Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $424,900 | $149,900 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $370,300 | $102,000 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $361,400 | $102,000 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $318,400 | $93,800 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $265,800 | $93,800 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $259,700 | $93,800 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $245,700 | $93,800 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $239,300 | $93,800 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $232,800 | $93,800 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map