175 Apache Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $316,103 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Apache Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $333,276, approximately $176 per square foot. 175 Apache Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Newington Elementary School, Gregg Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Webster Jeremy L
Bought by
Webster Jeremy Lee and Bennett-Webster Leslie Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Krapf Tracey Leigh
Bought by
Webster Jeremy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,160
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Krapf Edward William and Krapf Tracey Leigh
Bought by
Krapf Tracey Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,160
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Davis Russell C and Davis Tammy C
Bought by
Krapf Edward William and Krapf Tracey Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,700
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Dupree Joseph R and Dupree Tiffany Cinca
Bought by
Davis Tammy C and Davis Russell C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,313
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dupree Joseph R and Dupree Tiffany Ciuca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Jeremy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Webster Jeremy L | $147,000 | -- | |
| Krapf Tracey Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Krapf Edward William | $177,700 | None Available | |
| Davis Tammy C | $152,900 | -- | |
| Dupree Joseph R | $119,913 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster Jeremy L | $150,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Krapf Edward William | $177,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Tammy C | $148,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $12,653 | $3,400 | $9,253 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $18,980 | $5,100 | $13,880 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $6,466 | $1,200 | $5,266 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $6,470 | $1,200 | $5,270 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $6,470 | $1,200 | $5,270 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $5,860 | $1,280 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $5,860 | $1,280 | $4,580 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $5,860 | $1,280 | $4,580 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $5,860 | $1,280 | $4,580 |
| 2016 | $999 | $5,860 | $1,280 | $4,580 |
| 2015 | $996 | $5,860 | $1,280 | $4,580 |
| 2014 | $970 | $146,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map