174 Apache Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Apache Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $339,599, approximately $177 per square foot. 174 Apache Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Newington Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Byrd Jason S
Bought by
Byrd Jason S and Byrd Addie Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$160,156
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan William L and Sullivan Debora L
Bought by
Byrd Jason S and Byrd E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sullivan William L and Sullivan Debora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Jason S | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Byrd Jason S | $146,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan William L | $134,217 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Jason S | $178,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $12,478 | $3,400 | $9,078 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $12,478 | $3,400 | $9,078 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $9,694 | $1,800 | $7,894 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $9,690 | $1,800 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $9,690 | $1,800 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $6,150 | $1,280 | $4,870 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $6,150 | $1,280 | $4,870 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $6,150 | $1,280 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $6,150 | $1,280 | $4,870 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $6,150 | $1,280 | $4,870 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $6,150 | $1,280 | $4,870 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map