175 Aries Ave Unit 1 Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $608,689 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Aries Ave Unit 1, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $628,172, approximately $398 per square foot. 175 Aries Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Beebe Margaret W
Bought by
Beebe Margaret W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Beebe Bruce A
Bought by
Beebe Margaret W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Strain Charles W and Strain Sonia E
Bought by
Beebe Margaret W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Strain Charles W and Strain Sonia E
Bought by
Strain Charles W and Strain Sonia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beebe Margaret W | -- | None Available | |
| Beebe Margaret W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beebe Margaret W | $191,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Strain Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beebe Margaret W | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $288,536 | $97,932 | $190,604 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $277,333 | $94,130 | $183,203 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $271,896 | $92,285 | $179,611 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $266,566 | $90,476 | $176,090 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $263,834 | $89,549 | $174,285 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $258,662 | $87,794 | $170,868 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $253,591 | $86,073 | $167,518 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $248,620 | $84,386 | $164,234 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $243,746 | $82,732 | $161,014 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $240,086 | $81,490 | $158,596 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,384 | $79,894 | $155,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map