175 Arrowhead Rd Melrose, IA 52569
Estimated Value: $69,176 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Arrowhead Rd, Melrose, IA 52569 and is currently estimated at $101,059. 175 Arrowhead Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2014
Sold by
Shipley Kevin M
Bought by
Shipley Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Dorn William R Van and Dorn Patricia Van
Bought by
Shipley Kevin M and Shipley Stpehanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Indianridge Assn
Bought by
Dorn William R Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Doran Ellen G
Bought by
Indianridge Assn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipley Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Shipley Kevin M | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Dorn William R Van | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Indianridge Assn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $38,350 | $11,140 | $27,210 |
| 2024 | $4 | $33,380 | $8,100 | $25,280 |
| 2023 | $462 | $33,380 | $8,100 | $25,280 |
| 2022 | $296 | $29,620 | $8,100 | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $278 | $19,290 | $3,650 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $278 | $16,700 | $3,650 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $290 | $16,700 | $3,040 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $290 | $16,700 | $3,040 | $13,660 |
| 2017 | $280 | $16,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $16,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $16,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $300 | $16,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map