175 B C Doyle Rd Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 B C Doyle Rd, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $236,773, approximately $80 per square foot. 175 B C Doyle Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
O&E Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pietrantonio Italino and Pietrantonio Alma Jean Wolverton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,082
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$103,691
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietrantonio Italino | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pietrantonio Italino | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $19,410 | $550 | $18,860 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $19,410 | $550 | $18,860 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $18,000 | $500 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $18,000 | $500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $18,000 | $500 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $18,000 | $500 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $18,000 | $500 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $18,000 | $500 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $18,000 | $500 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $18,750 | $1,250 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $18,750 | $1,250 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | $2,546 | $18,750 | $1,250 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map