194 B C Doyle Rd Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 B C Doyle Rd, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $161,186, approximately $83 per square foot. 194 B C Doyle Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Southwest Holdigns Llc
Bought by
Miller Lindsey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,060
Outstanding Balance
$100,760
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Schultz Brad Patrick and Flores Jennifer
Bought by
Smith Lewis Keith and Murray Jessica Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lindsey C | $114,900 | -- | |
| Smith Lewis Keith | $99,000 | Elite Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Lindsey C | $116,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $10,190 | $410 | $9,780 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $10,190 | $410 | $9,780 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $10,170 | $370 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $10,170 | $370 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $10,170 | $370 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $10,170 | $370 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $10,170 | $370 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $924 | $6,800 | $800 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $924 | $6,800 | $800 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $996 | $7,250 | $1,250 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $968 | $7,250 | $1,250 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $984 | $7,250 | $1,250 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map