175 Barton Rd Croydon, NH 03773
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Barton Rd, Croydon, NH 03773 and is currently estimated at $493,770, approximately $266 per square foot. 175 Barton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Croydon Village School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $463,300 | $112,600 | $350,700 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $256,200 | $71,900 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $256,200 | $71,900 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $252,900 | $68,600 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $664 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $868 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $907 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,156 | $63,400 | $63,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map