175 Beckner Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $310,551, approximately $141 per square foot. 175 Beckner Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southmont Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Clonch Brenda K
Bought by
Wilson Larry W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Larry W | $91,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,500 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $100,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $666 | $100,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $666 | $100,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $666 | $100,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $637 | $100,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $90,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $581 | $90,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $84,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $84,960 | $0 | $0 |