175 Bouldin Ln Morrison, TN 37357
Estimated Value: $297,528 - $494,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Bouldin Ln, Morrison, TN 37357 and is currently estimated at $363,132, approximately $188 per square foot. 175 Bouldin Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Morrison Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1978
Bought by
Bouldin James and Bouldin Christine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouldin James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $69,250 | $5,625 | $63,625 |
| 2024 | $809 | $41,100 | $3,000 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $809 | $41,100 | $3,000 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $809 | $41,100 | $3,000 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $809 | $41,100 | $3,000 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $707 | $41,100 | $3,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $808 | $35,975 | $2,875 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $707 | $35,975 | $2,875 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $707 | $35,975 | $2,875 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $707 | $35,975 | $2,875 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $718 | $35,975 | $2,875 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $696 | $35,975 | $2,875 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $696 | $34,881 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map