175 Bronte St San Francisco, CA 94110
Bernal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,694 - $1,357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$1,143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Bronte St, San Francisco, CA 94110 and is currently estimated at $1,250,424, approximately $1,142 per square foot. 175 Bronte St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Leonard R. Flynn Elementary, James Lick Middle School, and San Francisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2023
Sold by
Wong Herman Hoy Chen
Bought by
Wong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Wong Herman H and Wong Lydia
Bought by
Wong Herman H and Wong Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wong Herman H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Herman H | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $146,643 | $33,697 | $112,946 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $143,769 | $33,037 | $110,732 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $140,951 | $32,390 | $108,561 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $138,188 | $31,755 | $106,433 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $135,480 | $31,133 | $104,347 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $134,092 | $30,814 | $103,278 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $131,463 | $30,210 | $101,253 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $128,886 | $29,618 | $99,268 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $126,360 | $29,038 | $97,322 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $123,883 | $28,469 | $95,414 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $122,023 | $28,042 | $93,981 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $119,634 | $27,493 | $92,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map