175 Buffalo Trace Lexington, VA 24450
Collierstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $1,090,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,140
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Buffalo Trace, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $804,190, approximately $194 per square foot. 175 Buffalo Trace is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Velvet Symphony Corp
Bought by
Toole Ana Maria O and Estrada Estefania Helena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Robbins Stephen W and Hamilton Kristy
Bought by
Robbins Stephen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toole Ana Maria O | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Stephen W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $901,700 | $134,900 | $766,800 |
| 2024 | $55 | $901,700 | $134,900 | $766,800 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $901,700 | $134,900 | $766,800 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $745,300 | $134,900 | $610,400 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $745,300 | $134,900 | $610,400 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $745,300 | $134,900 | $610,400 |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $745,300 | $134,900 | $610,400 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $745,300 | $134,900 | $610,400 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $745,300 | $134,900 | $610,400 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $615,600 | $134,900 | $480,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map