175 Burning Tree Dr San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Burning Tree Dr, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,321,657, approximately $984 per square foot. 175 Burning Tree Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Elieh and Elieh Janet
Bought by
Elieh Eilia and Elieh Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,500
Outstanding Balance
$411,690
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$909,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2018
Sold by
Eligh Eilia and Eligh Janet
Bought by
Elieh Eilia and Elieh Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Parisi Joseph S
Bought by
Parisi Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,065
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Parisi Paula D
Bought by
Elieh Eilia and Elieh Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,065
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Francis Timothy M
Bought by
Francis Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elieh Eilia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Elieh Eilia | $242,500 | Unisource | |
| Parisi Paula D | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Elieh Eilia | $435,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Francis Paula D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elieh Eilia | $470,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elieh Eilia | $484,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Elieh Eilia | $391,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Paula D | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $629,641 | $283,283 | $346,358 |
| 2024 | $9,137 | $617,296 | $277,729 | $339,567 |
| 2023 | $8,983 | $605,193 | $272,284 | $332,909 |
| 2022 | $8,927 | $593,328 | $266,946 | $326,382 |
| 2021 | $8,778 | $581,695 | $261,712 | $319,983 |
| 2020 | $8,574 | $575,731 | $259,029 | $316,702 |
| 2019 | $8,368 | $564,443 | $253,950 | $310,493 |
| 2018 | $8,304 | $553,376 | $248,971 | $304,405 |
| 2017 | $8,190 | $542,527 | $244,090 | $298,437 |
| 2016 | $7,793 | $531,890 | $239,304 | $292,586 |
| 2015 | $7,615 | $523,902 | $235,710 | $288,192 |
| 2014 | $6,923 | $513,640 | $231,093 | $282,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map