175 Cashew Loop Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $424,722 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,690
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Cashew Loop, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $448,431, approximately $166 per square foot. 175 Cashew Loop is a home with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Caviness And Cates Building And Developm
Bought by
Anderson Aaron R and Elliott Shari E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,595
Outstanding Balance
$221,224
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$227,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Aaron R | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Aaron R | $270,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $409,880 | $45,000 | $364,880 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $409,880 | $45,000 | $364,880 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $409,880 | $45,000 | $364,880 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $259,660 | $30,000 | $229,660 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $259,660 | $30,000 | $229,660 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $259,660 | $30,000 | $229,660 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $259,660 | $30,000 | $229,660 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map