175 Cherokee St Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $79,544 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Cherokee St, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $102,181, approximately $117 per square foot. 175 Cherokee St is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1965
Bought by
Murray Annie Maude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Annie Maude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $29,248 | $1,936 | $27,312 |
| 2024 | $725 | $27,742 | $1,848 | $25,894 |
| 2023 | $699 | $26,608 | $1,760 | $24,848 |
| 2022 | $784 | $28,623 | $1,408 | $27,215 |
| 2021 | $647 | $23,185 | $1,760 | $21,425 |
| 2020 | $291 | $10,326 | $1,327 | $8,999 |
| 2019 | $319 | $11,199 | $1,327 | $9,872 |
| 2018 | $319 | $11,199 | $1,327 | $9,872 |
| 2017 | $308 | $11,199 | $1,327 | $9,872 |
| 2016 | $308 | $11,199 | $1,327 | $9,872 |
| 2015 | $280 | $11,199 | $1,327 | $9,872 |
| 2014 | $281 | $11,199 | $1,327 | $9,872 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,199 | $1,327 | $9,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map