175 Chestnut St Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $520,525 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Chestnut St, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $555,881, approximately $360 per square foot. 175 Chestnut St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and Providence Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Vieria William and Vieira Pamela J
Bought by
Vieira Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira Pamela J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $401,400 | $159,400 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $387,400 | $159,400 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $343,700 | $142,900 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $310,400 | $138,500 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $285,600 | $116,700 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $286,500 | $116,700 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $269,500 | $116,700 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $255,000 | $112,400 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $253,800 | $112,400 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $251,500 | $112,400 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map