175 Collett Dr Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Collett Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $578,247, approximately $321 per square foot. 175 Collett Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Jones Justin B
Bought by
Jones Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $192,884 | $74,200 | $118,684 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $159,600 | $64,040 | $95,560 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $143,760 | $46,800 | $96,960 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $97,880 | $39,560 | $58,320 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $78,120 | $32,960 | $45,160 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $78,800 | $32,960 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $82,000 | $32,960 | $49,040 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $79,360 | $32,960 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $192,200 | $29,920 | $46,960 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $170,600 | $24,840 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $166,300 | $24,840 | $41,680 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $153,400 | $20,800 | $40,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map