805 Arbor Hill Rd Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,159,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Arbor Hill Rd, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $1,116,229, approximately $291 per square foot. 805 Arbor Hill Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Smalenberger Edward
Bought by
Mckinney Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Robert | $59,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckinney Robert | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $387,680 | $160,280 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $7,619 | $321,680 | $138,360 | $183,320 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $300,600 | $114,480 | $186,120 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $231,960 | $114,480 | $117,480 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $187,880 | $95,400 | $92,480 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $189,320 | $95,400 | $93,920 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $191,520 | $95,400 | $96,120 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $185,960 | $95,400 | $90,560 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $445,900 | $86,600 | $91,760 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $392,400 | $71,920 | $85,040 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $395,100 | $71,920 | $86,120 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $360,200 | $60,160 | $83,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map