175 Connie Ln Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Connie Ln, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $849,636, approximately $280 per square foot. 175 Connie Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Itani Tr Muhammad M
Bought by
Ellis Israel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,650
Outstanding Balance
$38,377
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$811,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Israel | $264,572 | -- | |
| Ellis Israel | $264,572 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Israel | $211,650 | |
| Closed | Ellis Israel | $211,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,317 | $752,600 | $265,900 | $486,700 |
| 2024 | $9,074 | $712,800 | $243,200 | $469,600 |
| 2023 | $8,711 | $642,900 | $205,200 | $437,700 |
| 2022 | $8,186 | $568,100 | $178,600 | $389,500 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $536,900 | $171,000 | $365,900 |
| 2020 | $7,880 | $529,200 | $171,000 | $358,200 |
| 2019 | $7,652 | $498,800 | $171,000 | $327,800 |
| 2018 | $7,023 | $474,200 | $174,800 | $299,400 |
| 2017 | $6,797 | $469,100 | $174,800 | $294,300 |
| 2016 | $6,744 | $450,500 | $171,000 | $279,500 |
| 2015 | $6,759 | $446,700 | $167,200 | $279,500 |
| 2014 | $6,866 | $436,200 | $167,200 | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map