Estimated Value: $549,505 - $894,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Copperhead Rd, Vilas, NC 28692 and is currently estimated at $720,376, approximately $289 per square foot. 175 Copperhead Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Richardson David and Richardson Shirley P
Bought by
Pardue Jason R and Pardue Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardue Jason R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $445,700 | $49,100 | $396,600 |
| 2024 | $17 | $445,700 | $49,100 | $396,600 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $445,700 | $49,100 | $396,600 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $445,700 | $49,100 | $396,600 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $263,800 | $37,800 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $263,800 | $37,800 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $263,800 | $37,800 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $263,800 | $37,800 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $263,800 | $37,800 | $226,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $243,000 | $37,800 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map