Estimated Value: $668,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Turkeyfoot Ln, Vilas, NC 28692 and is currently estimated at $680,031, approximately $341 per square foot. 337 Turkeyfoot Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Salomon Richard J and Salomon Kathleen G
Bought by
Smith Patrick G and Smith Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,835
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Patrick G | $307,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Patrick G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $521,100 | $62,800 | $458,300 |
| 2024 | $20 | $521,100 | $62,800 | $458,300 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $521,100 | $62,800 | $458,300 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $521,100 | $62,800 | $458,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $301,900 | $68,000 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $301,900 | $68,000 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $301,900 | $68,000 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $301,900 | $68,000 | $233,900 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $301,900 | $68,000 | $233,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $291,300 | $67,800 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map