175 Cortland Rd Dryden, NY 13053
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $313,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Cortland Rd, Dryden, NY 13053 and is currently estimated at $244,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 175 Cortland Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Dryden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,000 | $20,600 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $60,000 | $20,600 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $49,000 | $20,600 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $897 | $47,000 | $20,600 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $876 | $45,000 | $20,600 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $865 | $45,000 | $20,600 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $542 | $45,000 | $20,600 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $854 | $45,000 | $20,600 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $846 | $45,000 | $20,500 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $852 | $45,000 | $20,500 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $20,500 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $20,500 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map