175 Coshatt Rd Pell City, AL 35125
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Coshatt Rd, Pell City, AL 35125. 175 Coshatt Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Victory Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $289 | $16,020 | $3,820 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $300 | $16,020 | $3,820 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $253 | $7,020 | $1,770 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $193 | $7,020 | $1,770 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $193 | $6,219 | $1,770 | $4,449 |
| 2019 | $193 | $6,219 | $1,770 | $4,449 |
| 2018 | $164 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $178 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map