NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Coshatt Rd Pell City, AL 35125

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,230 Sq Ft
6.55 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2016

Last sale price $132,500 $59 Per Sq Ft

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

THIS ONE'S GOT IT ALL. 6.55 ACRES NICE LAWN AND PRIVATE WOODED BACKYARD. POOL, FENCED & LANDSCAPED. WORKSHOP/STORAGE. IMMACULATE DOUBLEWIDE WITH BONUS SUNROOM. LOTS OF ENTERTAINING OR DINING SPACE. LOVELY MASTER SUITE W/ LARGE GARDEN TUB & SHOWER. EXTRA WALK-IN STORAGE CLOSET. LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDING WASHER & DRYER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Foster

The Realty Pros License #42439 Listed on: 09/15/2015

Year Built

  • 1994

Lot Details

  • 6.55

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Split Vanities
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • $15 Other Monthly Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-01-01-0-000-001.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1994

Lot Details

6.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Living Area: 2230
  • Legal Description: 27-01-01-0-000-001.000 BEG 729.93' W SE COR NE/4 NE/4 SEC 1 TH W 590' N 230' NE 120 SE 239.74' E 333.75' NW 540.42' NE 137' SE 280' S 591.13' TO POB 27-01-01-0-000-001.003 COM NE COR NE/4 SW 1326.98' TO SE ROW RD FOR POB: SW 217' SE 389.74' E 333.75'
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: French Doors, Split Bedroom, Workshop (EXT)
  • Fireplace Details: See-Through
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile Floor, Vinyl
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Garden Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Separate Vanities, Sitting Area in Master, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Living1|DiningRoom1|Kitchen1|MasterBR1|MasterBath1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|FullBath1|Sunroom1|Office1|Mud1|Laundry1|
  • Room 1: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 10: Sunroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 11: Office/Study, On Level: 1
  • Room 12: Mud, On Level: 1
  • Room 13: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1), Mud (LVL 1), Office/Study (LVL 1), Sunroom (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher Built-In, Oven-Electric, Self-Cleaning, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric
  • Kitchen Features: Eating Area, Pantry
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2230

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Concrete/Block, Siding-Vinyl
  • Decks: Yes
  • Decks Type: Open (DECK)
  • Exterior Features: Barn, Workshop (EXTR), Porch, Porch Screened
  • Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Features: In-Ground, Perimeter Fencing
  • Pool: Personal Pool
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Heat Pump (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Hydroheat System (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 45
  • Garbage Fee Per: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 27-01-01-0-000-001.000

Tax Info

  • Tax District: PELL CITY

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Sold $132,500 -8.6% $59 / Sq Ft
12/07/2015 12/07/15 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2015 09/15/15 For Sale $145,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $623 $18,640 $0 $0
2024 $623 $37,240 $9,280 $27,960
2023 $645 $37,240 $9,280 $27,960
2022 $542 $16,390 $4,300 $12,090
2021 $376 $16,390 $4,300 $12,090
2020 $376 $13,663 $4,304 $9,359
2019 $376 $13,663 $4,304 $9,359
2018 $302 $11,300 $0 $0
2017 -- $11,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $8,160 $0 $0
2015 -- $2,740 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 729294

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 27-01-01-0-000-001.003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.