175 County Route 47 Potsdam, NY 13676
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 County Route 47, Potsdam, NY 13676 and is currently estimated at $165,358, approximately $201 per square foot. 175 County Route 47 is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Parishville-Hopkinton Elementary School and Parishville-Hopkinton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Sochia Lois A
Bought by
The Lois A Sochia Irrevocable Income Onl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lois A Sochia Irrevocable Income Onl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $4,250 | $2,500 | $1,750 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $4,250 | $2,500 | $1,750 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $4,250 | $2,500 | $1,750 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $4,250 | $2,500 | $1,750 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $4,250 | $2,500 | $1,750 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $4,250 | $2,500 | $1,750 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $4,250 | $2,500 | $1,750 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $4,250 | $2,500 | $1,750 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $4,250 | $2,500 | $1,750 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $5,250 | $3,500 | $1,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,250 | $3,500 | $1,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $1,200 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map