175 Daniel Dr NE Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $239,256 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Daniel Dr NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $253,564, approximately $176 per square foot. 175 Daniel Dr NE is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud Middle School, and Sonoraville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $79,676 | $4,200 | $75,476 |
| 2024 | $622 | $70,804 | $4,200 | $66,604 |
| 2023 | $584 | $66,620 | $4,200 | $62,420 |
| 2022 | $578 | $62,744 | $4,200 | $58,544 |
| 2021 | $483 | $52,728 | $4,200 | $48,528 |
| 2020 | $493 | $53,380 | $4,200 | $49,180 |
| 2019 | $496 | $53,496 | $4,200 | $49,296 |
| 2018 | $466 | $50,420 | $4,200 | $46,220 |
| 2017 | $453 | $48,060 | $4,200 | $43,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map