175 E 2nd South St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E 2nd South St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $291,361, approximately $180 per square foot. 175 E 2nd South St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Escobedo Glafira
Bought by
Escobedo Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$103,558
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Rangitsch Bradley and Bowman Debra R
Bought by
Escobedo Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$103,558
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Bowman Debra R
Bought by
Rangitsch Bradley and Bowman Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,240
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Iverson Julie A
Bought by
Bowman Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,240
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Merick E and Johnson Elizabeth D
Bought by
Iverson Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,421
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Jose L | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Escobedo Jose L | $176,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Rangitsch Bradley | $111,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bowman Debra R | $222,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Iverson Julie A | $134,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobedo Jose L | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangitsch Bradley | $75,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Iverson Julie A | $132,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $920 | $53,030 | $16,100 | $36,930 |
| 2025 | $893 | $52,471 | $14,700 | $37,771 |
| 2024 | $868 | $52,471 | $14,700 | $37,771 |
| 2023 | $868 | $49,921 | $13,440 | $36,481 |
| 2022 | $843 | $44,872 | $11,200 | $33,672 |
| 2021 | $819 | $42,957 | $10,570 | $32,387 |
| 2020 | $793 | $42,294 | $9,800 | $32,494 |
| 2019 | $783 | $42,166 | $9,800 | $32,366 |
| 2018 | $747 | $41,156 | $9,800 | $31,356 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $41,777 | $9,800 | $31,977 |
| 2016 | $699 | $40,726 | $7,000 | $33,726 |
| 2015 | $698 | $39,106 | $7,000 | $32,106 |
| 2014 | $677 | $36,976 | $7,000 | $29,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map