Seller's Agent in 2026
Jana Reilly
Keller Williams Preferred Realty
(507) 829-0480
265 Total Sales
You can't build it on .55 acres for this price! Garage is oversized, plus an attached 12x28 workshop or big boy toy storage area for the quad, jet skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles....... PLUS a detached 1-car garage! Steel siding & roof contribute to lower insurance costs. Open flow between living, dining and kitchen. Expansive room sizes indoors w/ main floor laundry & full pantry adjacent to kitchen- all oak! Lots of cabinets & counter space, plus casual dining area. Large bay windows in LR & DR overlook front yard. Impressive closets & storage space on the main floor plus two spacious baths. One of the baths is features dual entry from bak foyer laundry area and from spacious bedroom & walk-in closet. In the basement, you will be amazed by large room sizes, expansive storage options & potential for a 4th and even 5th BR w/addition of egress window makes this the perfect home for expansion or for retirement. Lift chair from main to basement is easily removed at buyers request.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $211,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $235,000 | -7.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -2.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $262,500 | -4.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +150.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $120,000 | -14.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $265,500 | $14,400 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $259,400 | $14,400 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $236,500 | $14,400 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $201,800 | $11,900 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $197,600 | $11,900 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $182,500 | $11,900 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $186,300 | $11,900 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $163,000 | $11,900 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $176,800 | $11,900 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jana Reilly
Keller Williams Preferred Realty
(507) 829-0480
265 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Morgan Mahoney
Full Circle Realty Group
(507) 829-4266
119 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Fratzke
CENTURY 21 SOUTHWEST REALTY
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mary Veldhuisen
WILSON O'BRIEN
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6746764
APN: 22-148050-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.