175 E 58th St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,258
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E 58th St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $260,598, approximately $79 per square foot. 175 E 58th St is a home with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,365 | $17,280 | $2,380 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $16,900 | $2,380 | $14,520 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $16,900 | $2,380 | $14,520 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $16,900 | $2,380 | $14,520 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $16,900 | $2,380 | $14,520 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $16,620 | $2,380 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $16,620 | $2,380 | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $16,620 | $2,380 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $16,620 | $2,380 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map