Estimated Value: $258,270 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E 5th St, Akron, CO 80720 and is currently estimated at $278,068, approximately $106 per square foot. 175 E 5th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School and Akron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $16,625 | $676 | $15,949 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $12,875 | $563 | $12,312 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $103,000 | $4,504 | $98,496 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $87,680 | $4,672 | $83,008 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $11,275 | $601 | $10,674 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $14,227 | $601 | $13,626 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $14,227 | $601 | $13,626 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $11,312 | $605 | $10,707 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,704 | $669 | $10,035 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,799 | $669 | $10,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,799 | $669 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map