175 E Bacon St Plainville, MA 02762
About This Home
Renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Plainville, MA located near the intersection of Rte. 152 and Rte. 106. Walking distance to restaurants and shopping. Coin-Op laundry in basement. Water utility included. Call or email today to schedule a showing. (NO PETS)
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,613 | $658,600 | $213,000 | $445,600 |
| 2024 | $7,758 | $646,500 | $193,300 | $453,200 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $648,900 | $193,300 | $455,600 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $503,000 | $184,700 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $7,394 | $503,000 | $184,700 | $318,300 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $503,000 | $184,700 | $318,300 |
| 2019 | $7,238 | $483,500 | $184,700 | $298,800 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $416,300 | $167,100 | $249,200 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | $416,300 | $167,100 | $249,200 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $422,900 | $167,100 | $255,800 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $444,000 | $178,800 | $265,200 |
| 2014 | $6,701 | $447,900 | $178,800 | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map