Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Huber
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 610-0755
13 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,068
Sunny south facing studio, high ceilings. Seldom available. Bring your designers to create your perfect abode! Property is being sold AS IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475164612 Listed on: 08/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumple Harrison | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ross Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Doris | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Curtiss | -- | -- | |
| Rosenberg Ronald | -- | Greater Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rumple Harrison | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Curtiss | $74,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $205,000 | +3.0% | $388 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Rented | $1,490 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | For Rent | $1,490 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $16,972 | $1,869 | $15,103 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $16,972 | $1,869 | $15,103 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $16,939 | $1,505 | $15,434 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $16,939 | $1,505 | $15,434 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $16,938 | $1,504 | $15,434 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $14,017 | $1,053 | $12,964 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $15,211 | $1,053 | $14,158 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $15,211 | $1,053 | $14,158 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $15,229 | $842 | $14,387 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $15,229 | $842 | $14,387 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $15,229 | $842 | $14,387 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $12,324 | $677 | $11,647 |
| 2013 | $2,241 | $12,324 | $677 | $11,647 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Huber
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 610-0755
13 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kurt Merrill
Baird Warner
(312) 371-4649
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pat Cohen
Baird Warner
(312) 415-8000
55 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Matt Engle
Fulton Grace
(717) 658-0899
4 in this area
183 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12433441
APN: 17-03-220-020-1098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.