175 E Delaware Plaza Unit 5903 Chicago, IL 60611
Magnificent Mile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $388,468
1
Bed
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Delaware Plaza Unit 5903, Chicago, IL 60611 and is currently estimated at $345,617, approximately $371 per square foot. 175 E Delaware Plaza Unit 5903 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Frances Xavier Warde School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Semerjian Samuel H
Bought by
Amm Holdings I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Semerjian Samuel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amm Holdings I Llc | $335,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Semerjian Samuel H | $290,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,029 | $33,382 | $3,676 | $29,706 |
| 2024 | $7,029 | $33,382 | $3,676 | $29,706 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $33,318 | $2,960 | $30,358 |
| 2022 | $6,853 | $33,318 | $2,960 | $30,358 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $33,316 | $2,959 | $30,357 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $27,570 | $2,071 | $25,499 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $29,919 | $2,071 | $27,848 |
| 2018 | $5,910 | $29,919 | $2,071 | $27,848 |
| 2017 | $6,448 | $29,954 | $1,657 | $28,297 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $29,954 | $1,657 | $28,297 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $29,954 | $1,657 | $28,297 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $24,239 | $1,331 | $22,908 |
| 2013 | $4,408 | $24,239 | $1,331 | $22,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map