Estimated Value: $444,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Harney Rd, Esko, MN 55733 and is currently estimated at $461,737, approximately $216 per square foot. 175 E Harney Rd is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Winterquist Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Bergman John L and Bergman Brenda M
Bought by
Pratt Thomas A and Zack Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,011
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,726
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Thomas A | $255,000 | Carlton Co Abstract-Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Thomas A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,468 | $374,200 | $108,800 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $344,200 | $102,700 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $344,200 | $102,700 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $268,400 | $74,200 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $252,100 | $71,800 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $236,700 | $71,800 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $236,600 | $71,700 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $219,700 | $71,700 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $216,200 | $71,700 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $193,300 | $66,100 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,200 | $64,100 | $120,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,100 | $62,000 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map