175 E Highland Ave Sierra Madre, CA 91024
Estimated Value: $1,631,000 - $1,864,275
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,626
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Highland Ave, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 and is currently estimated at $1,760,569, approximately $380 per square foot. 175 E Highland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Madre Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Kouladjian Nayirie and Kouladjian Vartan A
Bought by
Vartan A Kouladjian Revocable Trust and Kouladjian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$799,500
Outstanding Balance
$736,706
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,023,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Bogosian George and Bogosian Suzanne
Bought by
Bogosian George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Bogosian George and Bogosian Suzanne
Bought by
Bogosian George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$799,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Clayton R and Anderson Judith Ann
Bought by
Bogosian George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Eagan Diane
Bought by
Eagan Diane and Diane Eagan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Clayton R
Bought by
Anderson Clayton R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vartan A Kouladjian Revocable Trust | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bogosian George | -- | None Available | |
| Bogosian George | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bogosian George | $1,100,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Eagan Diane | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Clayton R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vartan A Kouladjian Revocable Trust | $799,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogosian George | $799,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogosian George | $825,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,277 | $1,804,053 | $1,262,837 | $541,216 |
| 2024 | $20,750 | $1,768,680 | $1,238,076 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $20,631 | $1,734,000 | $1,213,800 | $520,200 |
| 2022 | $19,923 | $1,700,000 | $1,190,000 | $510,000 |
| 2021 | $16,378 | $1,416,528 | $965,818 | $450,710 |
| 2020 | $15,736 | $1,402,004 | $955,915 | $446,089 |
| 2019 | $15,768 | $1,374,515 | $937,172 | $437,343 |
| 2018 | $16,008 | $1,347,565 | $918,797 | $428,768 |
| 2016 | $15,409 | $1,295,239 | $883,120 | $412,119 |
| 2015 | $15,173 | $1,275,784 | $869,855 | $405,929 |
| 2014 | $14,463 | $1,216,000 | $829,100 | $386,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map