175 E Huron River Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $898,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,059
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Huron River Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $728,848, approximately $238 per square foot. 175 E Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Special Tree Residential Centers Ltd
Bought by
St Real Estate Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,105 | $481,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,539 | $465,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,975 | $455,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,393 | $416,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,670 | $378,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,527 | $360,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,304 | $317,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,365 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $271,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,009 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19,132 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $18,534 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $10,329 | $179,600 | $71,500 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map