185 E Huron River Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $768,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 E Huron River Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $742,406, approximately $206 per square foot. 185 E Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Wysocki John and Wysocki Lisa
Bought by
Garden Scott and Garden Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,931
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Weis Susan M
Bought by
Wysocki Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Jeffery A and Anderson Gail L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Gordon John F
Bought by
Anderson Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Gordon Deborah
Bought by
Gordon John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Munkachy Ernest F and Munkachy Lois
Bought by
Gordon John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garden Scott | $635,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garden Scott | $635,000 | First American Title | |
| Wysocki Lisa | $195,500 | Embassy Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $306,915 | None Available | |
| Anderson Jeffrey A | $300,000 | -- | |
| Gordon John | -- | -- | |
| Gordon John F | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garden Scott | $508,000 | |
| Closed | Garden Scott | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,787 | $367,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,099 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,315 | $341,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,082 | $311,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,401 | $283,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $265,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,219 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,330 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,143 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,701 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,918 | $132,700 | $48,500 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map