175 E Main St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $551,533 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Main St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $605,133, approximately $400 per square foot. 175 E Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $434,000 | $163,600 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $409,600 | $155,800 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $387,200 | $146,900 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $342,500 | $133,500 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $312,600 | $127,200 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $304,000 | $123,400 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $292,300 | $118,800 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $275,700 | $118,800 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $265,600 | $118,800 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $254,300 | $118,800 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $248,800 | $116,500 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $238,200 | $110,900 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map