Seller's Agent in 2025
Miguel Garcia
StoneBridge Realty LLC
(847) 766-2201
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $348,000
Welcome to your dream home! This spacious tri-level, residence with a sub-basement offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this home features 3 generously sized bedrooms on the second floor. The primary full bathroom upstairs is complemented by an additional full bathroom on the main level and a convenient half bathroom on the lower level, ensuring ample accommodations for all. Step inside to discover two separate living areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing by the cozy fireplace. The unfinished basement provides endless potential to suit your needs. The attached 2-car heated garage offers convenience and security for your vehicles or extra gear. Outside, the large backyard is a true highlight, complete with a deck for outdoor gatherings and a shed for added storage. Enjoy the nearby skate park, shopping center, train station, and Round Lake Park District-all just moments away, making this location as vibrant as it is practical. Don't miss your chance to own this unique and versatile property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
StoneBridge Realty LLC License #471022507 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cevallos Estefania | $150,000 | Ata Gmt Title | |
| Cevallos Estefania | $150,000 | Ata Gmt Title | |
| Hacker Charles | -- | First National Title | |
| Gersch Linda S | $153,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cevallos Estefania | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker Charles | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gersch Linda S | $73,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -4.8% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $97,189 | $17,771 | $79,418 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $90,603 | $16,567 | $74,036 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $80,052 | $14,638 | $65,414 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $71,559 | $10,179 | $61,380 |
| 2021 | $6,317 | $66,474 | $9,456 | $57,018 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $64,344 | $9,153 | $55,191 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $61,840 | $8,797 | $53,043 |
| 2018 | $6,982 | $61,858 | $14,146 | $47,712 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $60,209 | $13,769 | $46,440 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $57,771 | $13,211 | $44,560 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $53,957 | $12,339 | $41,618 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $53,872 | $11,709 | $42,163 |
| 2012 | $6,029 | $54,131 | $11,765 | $42,366 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Miguel Garcia
StoneBridge Realty LLC
(847) 766-2201
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Seth Collier
Fathom Realty IL, LLC
(224) 944-6243
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12301462
APN: 06-09-313-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.