175 E Summit St Chelsea, MI 48118
Estimated Value: $467,903 - $515,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,889
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E Summit St, Chelsea, MI 48118 and is currently estimated at $493,476, approximately $261 per square foot. 175 E Summit St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including North Creek Elementary School, South Meadows Elementary School, and Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Eberle Stephen E and Eberle Marka D
Bought by
Eberle Stephen E and Eberle Marka D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Oboyle Mark K
Bought by
Eberle Stephen E and Eberle Marka D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,368
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$380,108
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberle Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Eberle Stephen E | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberle Stephen E | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Eberle Stephen E | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |