Estimated Value: $61,042 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Elmwood Dr, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $175,347. 175 Elmwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Gilead Elementary School and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Bought by
Hammond Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Lynn M | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $7,992 | $7,192 | $800 |
| 2024 | $1 | $7,992 | $7,192 | $800 |
| 2023 | $63 | $7,992 | $7,192 | $800 |
| 2022 | $63 | $7,992 | $7,192 | $800 |
| 2021 | $63 | $7,992 | $7,192 | $800 |
| 2020 | $63 | $7,992 | $7,192 | $800 |
| 2019 | $28 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $21 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $21 | $1,822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map