175 Emerald Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $290,095 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Emerald Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $304,524, approximately $207 per square foot. 175 Emerald Dr is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Stone Spring Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $269,400 | $42,000 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $267,200 | $42,000 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $238,300 | $42,000 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $198,100 | $42,000 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $179,000 | $40,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $170,500 | $40,000 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $169,600 | $40,000 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $169,100 | $40,000 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $167,400 | $40,000 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $165,400 | $38,000 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $165,400 | $38,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $165,400 | $38,000 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map