185 Emerald Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $306,013 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Emerald Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $318,503, approximately $177 per square foot. 185 Emerald Dr is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Stone Spring Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Jerlinski Joseph A and Jerlinski Sharon P
Bought by
Ibtp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Lightner Jeffery K and Lightner Nancie B
Bought by
Jerlinski Joseph A and Jerlinski Sharon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibtp Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jerlinski Joseph A | $179,900 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jerlinski Joseph A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $274,800 | $42,000 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $273,300 | $42,000 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $244,300 | $42,000 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $206,000 | $42,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $187,100 | $40,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $178,700 | $40,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $177,900 | $40,000 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $176,900 | $40,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $174,700 | $40,000 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $172,700 | $38,000 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $172,700 | $38,000 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $172,700 | $38,000 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map