NOT LISTED FOR SALE

175 Ericas Ln Sagaponack, NY 11962

Estimated Value: $6,939,000 - $10,306,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
5,050 Sq Ft
$1,794/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 175 Ericas Ln, Sagaponack, NY 11962 and is currently estimated at $9,059,538, approximately $1,793 per square foot. 175 Ericas Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sagaponack School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Klm Andros Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hampton House 2016 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$9,059,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,615,901
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$5,443,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Sackner Stanley C and Krasney Robin A
Bought by
Klm Andros Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Sackner Stanley C and Krasney Robin A
Bought by
Sackner Stanley C and Susan M Sackner Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
N F B Development Corp
Bought by
Sackner Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Immacolato Robert E
Bought by
Stamos Peter and Stamos Pelagia Kulukundis

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hampton House 2016 Llc $7,400,000 None Available
Hampton House 2016 Llc $7,400,000 None Available
Klm Andros Holdings Llc $4,950,000 --
Klm Andros Holdings Llc $4,950,000 --
Klm Andros Holdings Llc $4,950,000 --
Sackner Stanley C -- --
Sackner Stanley C -- --
Sackner Susan M -- --
Susan M Sackner -- --
Stamos Peter $266,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hampton House 2016 Llc $4,440,000
Closed Hampton House 2016 Llc $4,440,000
Previous Owner Klm Andros Holdings Llc $4,000,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $7,676,600 $4,819,600 $2,857,000
2023 -- $7,676,600 $4,819,600 $2,857,000
2022 $0 $7,676,600 $4,819,600 $2,857,000
2021 $11,629 $7,409,900 $4,819,600 $2,590,300
2020 $13,356 $7,409,900 $4,819,600 $2,590,300
2019 $12,901 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $7,331,300 $4,198,900 $3,132,400
2017 -- $5,411,600 $3,651,200 $1,760,400
2016 $11,629 $5,411,600 $3,651,200 $1,760,400
2015 -- $5,411,600 $3,651,200 $1,760,400
2014 -- $5,079,700 $3,319,300 $1,760,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.