175 Fenimore St Brooklyn, NY 11225
Prospect Lefferts Gardens Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
2,439
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Fenimore St, Brooklyn, NY 11225. 175 Fenimore St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 92 - Adrian Hegeman, M.S. 61 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell Middle School, and Achievement First Voyager Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Pyrol Marie T
Bought by
175 Fenimore Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,963
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 175 Fenimore Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 175 Fenimore Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,821 | $206,520 | $17,040 | $189,480 |
| 2025 | $9,583 | $187,500 | $17,040 | $170,460 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $176,220 | $17,040 | $159,180 |
| 2023 | $9,142 | $155,760 | $17,040 | $138,720 |
| 2022 | $8,883 | $122,280 | $17,040 | $105,240 |
| 2021 | $9,089 | $106,560 | $17,040 | $89,520 |
| 2019 | $8,318 | $83,400 | $17,040 | $66,360 |
| 2018 | $7,647 | $37,512 | $9,200 | $28,312 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $37,080 | $9,751 | $27,329 |
| 2016 | $7,195 | $35,990 | $11,357 | $24,633 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $33,955 | $12,858 | $21,097 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $33,135 | $15,056 | $18,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map