175 Fifth St Genoa, NV 89411
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,127,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,599
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Fifth St, Genoa, NV 89411 and is currently estimated at $1,050,312, approximately $404 per square foot. 175 Fifth St is a home with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Manning Evelyn
Bought by
Manning Martin L and Manning Marilyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,774
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$860,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Martin L | -- | Marquis Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Martin L | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,527 | $135,258 | $80,500 | $54,758 |
| 2025 | $3,424 | $134,650 | $77,000 | $57,650 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $136,839 | $77,000 | $59,839 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $134,733 | $77,000 | $57,733 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $122,687 | $67,200 | $55,487 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $112,504 | $58,450 | $54,054 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $105,190 | $50,750 | $54,440 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $96,557 | $42,000 | $54,557 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $95,677 | $42,000 | $53,677 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $95,158 | $39,900 | $55,258 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $90,667 | $33,250 | $57,417 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $90,667 | $33,250 | $57,417 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $88,310 | $33,250 | $55,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map