175 Gardners Row Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $152,817 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Gardners Row, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $213,704. 175 Gardners Row is a home with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Depner David E
Bought by
Wens Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,651
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$209,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wens Amy M | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wens Amy M | $6,000 | |
| Open | Wens Amy M | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,945 | $106,600 | $31,300 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $95,500 | $31,300 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $87,900 | $31,300 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $73,700 | $31,300 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $70,800 | $31,300 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $68,600 | $31,300 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $60,900 | $31,300 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $60,900 | $31,300 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $75,300 | $31,300 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $75,300 | $31,300 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map