175 Gloria St Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Gloria St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $790,532, approximately $675 per square foot. 175 Gloria St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Cadena Angelica Maria and Cadena Angelica M
Bought by
Cadena Fortunato and Cadena Angelica Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,919
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Cadena Fortunato D
Bought by
Cadena Angelica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Becerra Robert L and Becerra Sandra K
Bought by
Cadena Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Becerra Robert L and Becerra Sandra K
Bought by
Becerra Robert L and Becerra Sandra K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadena Fortunato | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cadena Angelica M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cadena Angelica | $565,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Becerra Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadena Fortunato | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Cadena Angelica M | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,083 | $749,918 | $227,075 | $529,843 |
| 2024 | $9,083 | $735,081 | $222,624 | $519,457 |
| 2023 | $9,029 | $727,533 | $218,260 | $509,273 |
| 2022 | $8,770 | $706,272 | $213,981 | $499,291 |
| 2021 | $8,697 | $692,288 | $209,786 | $489,502 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $634,000 | $190,200 | $443,800 |
| 2019 | $7,946 | $620,000 | $186,000 | $434,000 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $598,000 | $179,400 | $418,600 |
| 2017 | $6,737 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $495,000 | $148,500 | $346,500 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map