Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Figgs
Coldwell Banker Realty
(610) 745-7884
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $913,000
OFFER DEADLINE IS MONDAY, JUNE 16th at 5PM. Welcome to this beautifully maintained raised ranch in desirable Wayne, PA—offering the perfect balance of space and privacy on nearly 2 acres of scenic, landscaped land. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and natural beauty.
Step inside to an open-concept main level featuring a sunlit living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace that flows seamlessly into the dining area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Off of the dining room you have the expansive kitchen—designed for function and ease with ample cabinetry and prep space along with a breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. The Living/ Dining room opens to a stunning back deck that overlooks serene natural views, and is complete with a built-in grilling station with stone countertops—an ideal setting for alfresco dining and summer entertaining.
The primary suite on the main level is your personal oasis, complete with a spa-inspired ensuite bathroom featuring a luxurious jacuzzi tub, oversized walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. There is also another full hall bath on the main level for guests.
The lower level offers even more living space with a versatile den featuring a full bar, second wood burning fireplace, and walkout access to the large, fenced-in backyard—perfect for gatherings, pets, or play. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the lower level, along with a fourth bedroom that doubles as an office/ guest room. All bedrooms come with remote controlled Lutron system black out shades, perfect for when you just want to sleep in.
Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, lush mature landscaping, and the peace and privacy of a generously sized lot—all just minutes from downtown Wayne’s shops, dining, and top-rated schools.
Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a scenic sanctuary with space to live, entertain, and unwind. The home is move-in-ready with room to grow—indoors and out—in one of the Main Line’s most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your showing today!! OFFER DEADLINE IS MONDAY, JUNE 16th at 5PM.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 923-7600 cbpoldcityadmins@cbpref.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS343647 Listed on: 06/12/2025
Co-Listed By
(215) 923-7600 cbpoldcityadmins@cbpref.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS360471
Last Buyer's Agent
(215) 923-7600 cbpoldcityadmins@cbpref.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS305925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Jeffrey M | $880,000 | Sqs Square Settlements | |
| Watson Jeffrey M | $880,000 | Sqs Square Settlements | |
| Lockyer Michael A | $605,000 | Trident Land Transfer Compan | |
| Marrone Joseph Todd | $400,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Jeffrey M | $704,000 | |
| Closed | Watson Jeffrey M | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrone Joseph Todd | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $880,000 | +1.7% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $865,000 | +43.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Sold | $605,000 | -1.6% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2016 09/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -7.5% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2016 06/18/16 | For Sale | $665,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,219 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2024 | $8,219 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2023 | $7,928 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2021 | $7,353 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2020 | $7,027 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2018 | $6,908 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2017 | $6,659 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2016 | $6,556 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2015 | $6,556 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
| 2014 | $6,314 | $266,700 | $137,280 | $129,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Figgs
Coldwell Banker Realty
(610) 745-7884
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Shablin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(215) 870-6149
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Smith Raphael
Coldwell Banker Realty
(267) 241-2844
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Beth Hurtado
Compass RE
(610) 608-3119
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Bruce Lyster
BHHS Fox & Roach
(610) 733-1868
9 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAMC2143540
APN: 58-00-08665-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.